--/--/--

Description

End-of-terrace two-storey three-bay house, built 1896, having single-bay single-storey porch projection to front. Slate pitched roof with rendered chimney stack and flat roof to porch. Painted render finish. Moulded architraves to window openings, pilasters and plain cornice to porch. Square headed openings with replacement uPVC windows. Small garden area to front with low wall and original cast iron railings and gate. Long narrow garden to rear. Vehicular access to rear of terrace to side of house.

Appraisal

Terraced house, having alterations, significant as part of longer terrace with small garden areas with low garden walls and decorative cast iron railings and gates to front. Important for scale and character of streetscape.