Architectural Artistic

--/--/--

--/--/--

Description

End-of-terrace three-bay two-storey house with dormer attic, built c. 1880, with timber shopfront to ground floor and two-bay two-storey return. Shopfront no longer in commercial use. Pitched artificial slate roof with concrete ridge tiles, rendered chimneystacks, gabled dormers and uPVC rainwater goods. Rendered walls with render fa├žade enrichments such as vermiculated quoins, architraves to first floor and eaves course. Timber shopfront comprising panelled pilasters, carved consoles, fascia and moulded cornice. Timber fixed windows with curved panes leading to timber glazed double leaf doors. Timber panelled door with overlight. Tiled plinth to shopfront and polychrome tiled thresholds to doors. Segmental-arched openings with timber sliding sash windows to first floor.