--/--/--

Description

Terraced five-bay two-storey house, built c.1875. Renovated, c.1900, with timber shopfront to ground floor. Now disused to ground floor. Double-pitched slate roof with brick chimneystacks and cement coping. Nap rendered walls to ground floor, banded and rusticated. Pebbledashed walls to upper floor with rendered quoins and band to eaves. Timber shopfront to ground floor with fascia, consoles and cornice. Square-headed window openings with stone sills, rendered surrounds and single-pane timber sash windows. Window openings remodelled to right ground floor with shopfront inserted. Round-headed door opening; timber panelled door with fanlight. Interior not inspected. Street fronted; concrete footpath to front.