Survey Data

Reg No

12802945


Rating

Regional


Categories of Special Interest

Architectural, Technical


Previous Name

Abbeyleix House


Original Use

Bridge


In Use As

Bridge


Date

1760 - 1790


Coordinates

241892, 183221


Date Recorded

23/08/2004


Date Updated

--/--/--


Description

Eight-arch rubble stone road bridge over river, c. 1775, with rubble stone voussoirs and cut stone triangular cut-waters to north.