Survey Data

Reg No

11505049


Rating

National


Categories of Special Interest

Archaeological, Social, Technical


Previous Name

Saint John's House


Original Use

Graveyard/cemetery


In Use As

Graveyard/cemetery


Date

1500 - 1900


Coordinates

268100, 193976


Date Recorded

18/07/1996


Date Updated

--/--/--


Description

Burial ground dated from the medieval era with eighteenth and nineteenth century grave markers. Wrought-iron gate to side.