Survey Data

Reg No

11505045


Rating

Regional


Categories of Special Interest

Technical


Previous Name

Saint John's House


Original Use

House


In Use As

House


Date

1750 - 1790


Coordinates

268086, 194011


Date Recorded

18/07/1996


Date Updated

--/--/--


Description

Detached five-bay two-storey Georgian mansion, c. 1760, with Venetian doorcase and open well staircase in rear projection. Lower two-storey rear extension, c. 1830, partly modernised, c. 1861. Cast-iron lamp standards to front.