--/--/--

Description

End-of-terrace three-bay two-storey house, c.1840. Single-bay two-storey extension to left-hand side with two-storey bow projection attached to side elevation. Extension to rear, c.1980. (Pair with 11305025) ROOF: Double pitched; concrete tiled; rendered chimney stacks; clay pots; cast-iron gutters to house and extension; half conical roof to 1980's bow projection adjoined to extension; further flat roofed extension to rear. WALLS: Nap rendered and painted wall with channelled quoins. OPENINGS: Square headed windows; rendered soffits and reveals; painted limestone cills; containing 6/6 timber sashes, with no sash horns (reproduction). Front door eliptical headed; door has eliptical plain glass fanlight; painted limestone door architrave with two pilasters.Original eight panelled door.