--/--/--

Description

Attached two-bay three-storey former house, built c. 1860, with timber shopfront inserted c. 1990, now in use as commercial premises. Artificial slate roof with clay ridge tiles, hipped to west, large rendered chimneystack to east, replacement gutter and cast-iron downpipe. Painted ruled-and-lined rendered walling, soldier quoins to either end. Square-headed window openings, painted stone sills and uPVC windows. Original timber panelled shutters to upper floors. Traditional-style timber shopfront with fixed-pane display window, glazed door and security shutter. Further timber panelled door and overlight, timber fascia over.