--/--/--

Description

Terraced three-bay two-storey house, built c. 1880, with render façade enrichments. Now also in use as post office. Opening remodelled to left ground floor to accommodate commercial use. Pitched artificial slate roof with rendered chimneystack, replacement rainwater goods and decorative eaves corbel table. Ruled-and-lined rendered walls having painted raised render quoins, string course and moulded architraves to ground floor openings. Painted sills with timber one-over-one pane sliding sash windows and having iron sill guard at ground floor. Square-headed door opening with timber boarded door having overlight and plinth blocks. Aluminium shopfront in remodelled opening having projecting timber fascia with consoles above. Street frontage.