--/--/--

Description

Corner-sited end-of-terrace three-bay two-storey house with dormer attic, built c. 1890, with two-bay single-storey return to rear to south. Built as a pair with the adjoining house to the left. Pitched artificial slate roof with gabled dormers having clay ridge combs and rendered gable chimneystack. Painted nap rendered walls with raised render quoins. Fascia signboard to ground floor with render architrave and cornice. Rendered sills to timber two-over-two pane sliding sash windows. Arched openings to dormers. Timber framed display window to ground floor. Timber double-leaf boarded door to pub with overlight and timber door with overlight to residence, having limestone thresholds. Street frontage.