--/--/--

Description

Detached four-bay single-storey cottage ornee with dormer attic, built c. 1860, with single-bay single-storey gabled projecting open porch to centre and single-bay single-storey lean-to return to rear to north-east. Pitchedslate roof with clay ridge tiles, lead finials, overhanging eaves with decorative fascia and bargeboards. Painted roughcast rendered walls. Paired or tripled multiple paned pivoting windows with painted sills and pointed window heads. Projecting gabled open timber porch with bargeboards. Timber boarded window reveals and exposed ceiling joists to interior. Detached single-bay single-storey gable-fronted outbuilding with dormer attic, built c. 1860, to north-west with four-bay side elevations. Gateway, built c. 1860, to south-west comprising pair of rendered piers with decorative wrought-iron gates. Gateway, built c. 1860, to south-west comprising pair of rendered piers with wrought-iron double gates.