--/--/--

Description

Detached four-bay two-storey house, built c. 1900, renovated, c. 1930, with rendered fascia inserted over left ground floor having moulded frame and raised lettering and hood mouldings added to openings. Formerly also used as public house. Pitched artificial slate roof with sprockets to eaves and rendered gabled chimneystacks. Painted lined-and-ruled rendered walls with raised render quoins. Timber casement windows with painted sills and render hood mouldings. Timber panelled doors. Vertically boarded door surround to north doorway. Doorway originally in right opening, now a window. Detached single-bay single-storey gable-fronted rubble stone-built outbuilding, built c. 1900, to south-west with corrugated-iron roof. Railed garden to south separated from house with cast-iron surround.