--/--/--

Description

Corner-sited terraced three-bay two-storey with attic accommodation house, built c. 1890, now also in use as retail outlet with decorative stucco shopfront to ground floor. Pitched artificial slate roof with cement rendered chimneystack and cast-iron rainwater goods. Pebble dashed roughcast rendered walls with raised platband at first floor sill level and having projecting lantern. Concrete block/brick to extension to rear. Timber top hung outward opening windows to first floor, timber sliding sash windows to ground floor, all with painted stone sills. Timber fixed window surrounded by stucco pilaster and entablature shopfront to ground floor. Timber panelled door to entrance and to extension. Metal grille to ground floor openings.