--/--/--

Description

Semi-detached two-bay single-storey red brick house with attic accommodation, c.1900, with projecting entrance porch. Now in use as offices. Extended to rear c.1995. (Pair with 11362004) ROOF: Double pitch clay tile roof with terracotta comb ridge tiles; cast-iron rainwater goods; decorative barge boards on side elevation; stepped red brick chimney stack. WALLS: Machine made red brick, Flemish bond, flush pointing, sandstone plinth course to bay projection; rendered side and rear elevation; clay tile hanging on bay projection. OPENINGS: Square headed window opening, lintels soffit, reveals, flush chamfered block ended cills; three sided bay window with red brick base, uPVC casement window and frame; dormer square headed window opening with uPVC casement window; square headed door opening, red brick flat arch, soffit, reveals, two granite steps, glazed door, covered by bay projection with uPVC glazing to side forming porches.