--/--/--

--/--/--

Description

Corner-sited end-of-terrace five-bay two-storey split-level house, built c. 1850, with carriage arch and five-bay side elevation. Shopfronts, c. 1900, inserted to ground floor. Pitched slate and artificial slate roofs with brick chimneystack having decorative pots, aluminium gutters and cast-iron downpipe. Rendered walls with render quoins. Three shopfronts comprising pilasters flanking openings with carved consoles, fascia, marbleised lettering and moulded cornices above. Fixed round-headed perpendicular windows and timber panelled door to shopfronts. Timber sliding sash windows to upper floors, with moulded render surrounds to right hand side openings and keystones to left hand side openings.