--/--/--

--/--/--

Description

Terraced two-bay three-storey house, built c. 1840. Render façade enrichments and timber shopfront inserted c. 1890. Now disused to ground floor. Pitched slate roof with red clay ridge tiles, cast-iron rainwater goods, consoles to eaves course, rendered chimneystacks and yellow clay pots. Rendered walls with render quoins, moulded architraves to upper floor windows and Marian plaque to first floor. Shopfront comprising fluted pilasters with fluted consoles flanking openings having fascia and cornice above. Fixed window with wrought-iron grill and recessed timber glazed double leaf doors approached by tiles and wrought-iron gates. Replacement uPVC door and overlight to ground floor. Replacement uPVC windows to upper floors.