--/--/--

Description

Terraced three-bay two-storey house with half-dormer attic, built c. 1890, renovated and extended to rear to south-west in latter part of twentieth century with two-bay single-storey iron-clad return, and timber pilaster shopfront inserted to ground floor. Pitched slate roof with clay ridge tiles, rendered gable chimneystacks, half-dormers with curvilinear bargeboard, cast-iron gutters and downpipes which become internal. Painted rendered walls with render string course at second floor level where downpipes become internal. Painted sills to timber two-over-two pane sliding sash windows to upper floors. Ground floor openings remodelled with timber display windows and glazed double leaf door. Street frontage.