--/--/--

Description

End-of-terrace three-bay two-storey house with dormer attic, built c. 1875, with single-bay two-storey side elevation to south-east and two-bay two-storey return with dormer attic to rear to north-east. Renovated, c. 1910, with render shopfront inserted to ground floor and render façade enrichments added. Pitched artificial slate roof with rendered chimneystacks, cast-iron gutters and downpipe and gabled dormers with scalloped bargeboards. Painted rendered walls with enrichments including consoled segmental hood moulding to door opening to right ground floor with ram’s head in tympanum, enriched cornice above ground floor, moulded architraves to window openings to first floor having consoled pediment to window opening to centre, vine frieze and diamond-pattern to moulded cornice. Replacement uPVC windows. Retaining timber sliding sash windows to dormer windows. Street frontage.