--/--/--

Description

Terraced two-bay three-storey house, built c. 1880, as a pair with the adjoining house. Renovated, c. 1930, with render shopfront inserted to ground floor having decorative drop consoles, raised lettering, egg-and-dart hood moulding and render façade enrichments to upper floors. Pitched artificial slate roof with rendered chimneystacks and replacement rainwater goods. Rendered walls, with rustication at upper floors. Timber two-over-two pane sliding sash windows with thin painted sills and water-leaf hood mouldings on pendentives, arched at first floor, flat at second floor, with foliate mouldings to first floor heads. Timber display window and recessed door opening at ground floor. Street frontage.