--/--/--

Description

Terraced three-bay three-storey house, built c. 1870, now also in use as retail outlet. Renovated c. 1890, with timber pilaster shopfront inserted to ground floor having decorative consoles, inscribed lettering to glazed fascia and moulded cornice. Pitched slate roof with clay ridge tiles, rendered chimneystack, coved render eaves moulding, aluminium gutter, cast-iron hopper and downpipe. Painted ruled-and-lined rendered walls. Painted sills to replacement uPVC windows. Render hood mouldings at first floor on corbels decorated with shamrocks. Recessed doorway to shop. Timber panelled door to upper floors with overlight. Two-pane shopfront window with retractable canopy over. Cast-iron columns to interior. Street frontage.