--/--/--

Description

Terraced two-bay two-storey house with dormer attic, built c. 1875, with single-bay two-storey flat-roofed lower return to rear to north. Renovated, c. 1925, with render pilaster shopfront inserted to ground floor having consoles and dentilated moulded cornice with saw-tooth detailing over. Dormer attic added in late twentieth century. No longer in use as retail outlet. Pitched artificial slate roof with aluminium rooflights and rendered chimneystack. Painted ruled-and-lined rendered walls with 3-D effect painted quoins to first floor. Replacement aluminium windows to first floor. Render reveals and concrete sills to timber windows to ground floor. Glazed double-leaf door and overlight. Street frontage.