--/--/--

Description

Terraced single-bay three-storey house, built c. 1820, now also in use as shop. Renovated, c. 1880, with render façade enrichments added including moulded architraves to window openings, tiled to first floor, moulded entablature to window opening to first floor, diamond-stud quoins and decorative frieze. Replacement timber pilaster shopfront inserted to ground floor in latter part of twentieth century. Pitched slate roof with clay ridge tiles, rebuilt chimneystack and replacement rainwater goods on fascia board. Painted rendered walls with render diamond-stud quoins and brackets to projecting eaves course. Painted stone sills to timber paired one-over-one pane sliding sash windows. Timber display windows and door to shopfront. Street frontage.