--/--/--

Description

Terraced four-bay two-storey house, built c. 1860, with three-centre-arched integral carriage arch to right ground floor. Now also in use as public house. Render pilaster pubfront inserted to ground floor c.1880 attributed to Pat MacAuliffe, having fluted pilasters, decorative Corinthian capitals, decorative consoles and modillioned moulded cornice. Pitched artificial slate roof with brick and rendered chimneystacks, replacement plastic gutter and cast-iron downpipe. Painted rendered walls. Timber two-over-two pane sliding sash windows at first floor. Three-centred arch to carriage arch. Timber boarded gates with wicket. Two square-headed doorways having timber boarded doors with overlights and limestone threshold. Limestone jostle stone to carriage arch.