--/--/--

Description

Terraced three-bay three-storey over basement house, built c. 1795, with three-storey single-pitched roofed extension and conservatory to rear. Now also in use as offices. Pitched double-span artificial slate roof with nap rendered chimneystack. Lined-and-ruled nap rendered walls with moulded render quoins. Timber sliding sash windows with stone sills. Stucco label mouldings and under sill decoration on top two floors openings. Stucco architrave to ground floor openings. Top hung outward opening windows to top floor. uPVC windows to rear. Timber panelled door with carved lintel and fluted Ionic pilasters surround having radial fanlight above. Decorative wrought-iron railings on rendered plinth wall with stone coping. Stone steps and wrought-iron boot scrape to front door. Concrete steps to basement. Concrete block façade to rear with galvanised openings. Rubble stone outbuilding with some original slate.