--/--/--

Description

Corner-sited three-bay three-storey former house, built c. 1865, three-storey extension to rear. Now in use as public house. Pitched artificial slate roof to main roof and extension, hipped to east. Painted cement rendered walls with natural slate cladding between first floor and second floor openings and having projecting metal street lights. Roughcast rendered to gable wall. Paired timber top-hung outward-opening windows with painted concrete sills to upper floors. Timber tripartite fixed windows with decoratively carved frames to ground floor. Timber panelled single and double leaf doors with toplights, surrounded by timber pilaster and entablature shopfront. uPVC top-hung out-ward opening windows to extension.