--/--/--

Description

End-of-terrace two-bay three-storey house, built 1899, with two-storey split-level return to rear, gabled half-dormer windows, ground floor canted bay window and entrance canopy to front. Pitched purple slate roof having brick chimneystack, bargeboards to dormers, cast-iron rainwater goods, and with single-pitched hipped artificial slate roof to bay window. Painted roughcast rendered walls to upper floors, cement rendered walls to ground floor with string course at sill level first floor. Timber top-hung outward-opening windows with painted brick sills and surrounds. Timber panelled door with fanlight and timber top-hung outward-opening lights to bay window to ground floor. Nap rendered piers and cast-iron railings. Rubble stone to boundary wall to rear.