--/--/--

Description

Terraced two-bay three-storey former house, built c. 1850, with three-storey extension to rear. Now in use as public house. Pitched artificial slate roof with projecting cornice and cast-iron rainwater goods. Pitched corrugated metal sheet to extension. Cement rendered rubble stone walls. Timber top hung outward opening windows with stone sills to second floor, and concrete sills to first floor. Fixed timber window and timber raised and fielded stall risers and panelled door, surrounded by timber pilaster and entablature shopfront to ground floor. Rubble stone wall to rear boundary. Single-storey outbuildings to yard to rear with single-pitched roofs. Two-storey rubble stone outbuilding with pitched roof and brick dressings to openings.