--/--/--

Description

Terraced two-bay two with former house with dormer attic, built 1872, with two-storey extension to rear. Now in use as retail outlet with decorative stucco pilaster and entablature shopfront. Pitched artificial slate roof with clay decorative ridge tiles to main roof and dormers, cast-iron rainwater goods, eaves board to dormers and rendered chimneystack with polygonal clayware pots. Dormer windows added c. 1980. Painted lined-and-ruled cement rendered walls with render quoins, artificial slate cladding and timber bargeboards to dormers. Concrete blocked to extension. Timber top hung outward opening windows with painted stone sills and stucco label mouldings to upper floor. Timber fixed window and timber panelled double leaf doors to ground floor, surrounded by timber pilaster and entablature shopfront.