--/--/--

Description

Semi-detached two-bay two-storey red brick house, c.1900, with projecting gabled bay and return to rear. Single-storey entrance bay to right, c.1950. (Pair with 11362006) ROOF: Double pitched slate roof with terracotta tiles, with hipped slate roof with terracotta ridge tiles to right extending down to door arch level on façade; cast iron rainwater goods; plain timber barge boards; shaped yellow brick chimney stack. WALLS: Machine made red brick, laid in Flemish bond with weather struck repointing. Sandstone ground floor cill course, ruled & lined nap rendered side elevation. OPENINGS: Camber headed window openings, red brick flat arches, soffits, reveals and flush chamfered cills surrounding uPVC casement windows; square headed door opening, red brick flat arch, soffit, reveals, granite door step and new timber panelled door.