--/--/--

Description

Detached five-bay single-storey ashlar granite bank, c.1920, with single-bay single-storey flat-roofed return to rear. ROOF: Hipped behind parapet wall; concrete ridge tiles; cast-iron rainwater goods; flat-roof to return. WALLS: Granite ashlar to front elevation; rusticated below sill level; moulded cornice; parapet; nap rendered to side elevations and return; unpainted. OPENINGS: Square-headed window openings; granite sills; moulded architraves; 1/1 timber sash windows; square-headed door opening; moulded architrave; entablature over consoles brackets; timber panelled double door; decorative iron overlight; concrete sills to side elevations; fixed-pane window. INTERIOR: Dentillated cornice to main hall.