--/--/--

--/--/--

Description

Corner-sited end-of-terrace two-bay three-storey house, built c. 1900, with retail outlet to ground floor and two-bay three-storey return. Two-bay single-storey flat-roofed extension added to return c. 1970. No longer in commercial use. Pitched slate roof with rendered chimneystack. Flat roofs to return and extension. Red brick walls with yellow brick banding and double-height pilasters. Plastic sign over former retail outlet. Rendered walls to gable. Segmental-arched window openings to upper floors with timber sliding sash windows. Square-headed openings to gable and return with timber sliding sash windows. Fixed timber window and recessed glazed door to shopfront. Two-storey outbuilding to rear, now derelict.