--/--/--

Description

End-of-terrace two-bay two-storey house, built 1908, with bay window to ground floor. Tiled double pitched roof with red brick chimney stack, hipped slate roof to bay. Painted render finish with plat band to first floor sill level and plain architraves to first floor windows and entrance door. Square headed openings, windows having sills and being replacement uPVC. Decorative cast-iron railings to front, with garden areas to front and rear; one of six.

Appraisal

End-of-terrace house, part of very intact early-twentieth century terrace, having alterations, with decorative cast iron railings and gate which are retained throughout the terrace. Of regional interest as part of group and for scale and character of streetscape.