--/--/--

Description

One of a terrace of four two-bay two-storey houses, built 1911. Pitched slate roof with red brick chimney stacks with oversailing courses. Hipped slate roof to bay on ground floor. Flat render finish. Moulded string course at first floor sill level. Plat band near eaves. Plain render surrounds to first floor window openings. Moulded surrounds to recessed door openings. Original single pane timber sash windows. Gardens to front and rear.

Appraisal

Terraced house retaining original glazed timber entrance door and single pane timber sash windows. Of interest as part of very intact and charming early twentieth-century terrace of four which retains original roofline, and cast iron railings and gates to front.