Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Park Hotel
Address : Drummullagh
Townland : DRUMMULLAGH
Previous Name : Omeath Park
Description : Site developed from the mid-19th century on an east-facing slope below Drummulagh hill, which was already afforested. Hotel from mid-20th and now derelict.
Garden ID : LH0095
LH0095_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:317804
N:312967
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - partially derelict or destroyed
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs