Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Rathneestin House
Address : Rathneestin
Townland : RATHNEESTIN
Previous Name : Rathnestin House
Description : Modest demesne. Early 19th century house set on high ground overlooking small parkland. New buildings within demesne.
Garden ID : LH0089
LH0089_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:298368
N:294412
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs