Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Killincoole
Address : Killincoole
Townland : KILLINCOOLE
Previous Name : Killincoole Castle
Description : Modest demesne for early 19th century house. Site of well-preserved tower house.
Garden ID : LH0085
LH0085_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:299776
N:300157
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
13901116
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs