Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Dromin
Address : Dromin
Townland : DROMIN
Previous Name : Dromin House
Description : Small demesne for mid-19th century gentleman's residence. Fully maintained, but walled garden largely demolished.
Garden ID : LH0081
LH0081_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:289956
N:302570
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
13901833
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs