Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Thistle House
Address :
Townland : PLASTER
Previous Name : Thistle Lodge
Description : Small demesne for c.1760 house, now farmed.
Garden ID : LH0071
LH0071_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:311877
N:306900
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
13900411
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs