Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Lisrenny House
Address : Lisrenny
Townland : LISRENNY
Previous Name : Lisreigny House Lissrenny House
Description : Fine intact sizeable demesne for early 18th century house; later landscape park created for house when it was remodelled and added to from late 18th century. Retains much of this layout.
Garden ID : LH0044
LH0044_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:295515
N:296487
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
13901418
13901419
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Significant site - some loss of integrity
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs