Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Kildemook House
Address : Millockstown
Townland : MILLOCKSTOWN
Previous Name : Glebe House
Description : Glebelands for former rectory built c.1790, surrounded by mature grounds and fine mature trees.
Garden ID : LH0036
LH0036_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:288587
N:297386
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
13901708
13901709
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs