Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Spencer Hill
Address : Williamstown
Townland : KILSARAN
Previous Name : Glebe House
Description : Glebe lands for former rectory built in the late 18th century on high ground at Spencer Hill. House surrounded by mature trees, recently renovated grounds - well maintained.
Garden ID : LH0034
LH0034_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:293622
N:305633
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
13901513
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs