Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Faughart House
Address : Faughart Lower
Townland : FAUGHART LOWER
Previous Name : Faughert House
Description : Small demesne for late 18th century house. The grounds have been much depleted over a number of years due to road improvement schemes. Now farmed.
Garden ID : LH0033
LH0033_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:311059
N:306152
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - partially derelict or destroyed
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs