Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Allardstown
Address : Allardstown
Townland : ALLARDSTOWN
Previous Name : Fane Valley
Description : Modest-sized demesne for pre 1836 house, now gone. Intensively farmed and now known as Allardstown.
Garden ID : LH0032
LH0032_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:301388
N:301025
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Site of historical importance - now partially derelict or destroyed
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs