Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Louth

Name of Site : Clonaleenaghan House
Address :
Townland : CLONALEENAGHAN
Previous Name : Clonaleenan House
Description : House said to be from 1710 (on gate) in modest demesne adjacent to another small demesne with pre 1836 two-storey disused house, which is now Clonleenaghan Stud.
Garden ID : LH0020
LH0020_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:309502
N:295625
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
13900601
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs