Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Tievemore
Address :
Townland : TIEVEMORE
Previous Name : Rockfield
Description : Small site for c.1855 house, now ruinous. Fine mature trees on avenue to west and in the parkland.
Garden ID : DG0181
DG0181_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:371825
N:214783
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - partially derelict or destroyed
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs