Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Manor House
Address :
Townland : CORRAVADDY
Previous Name : Corravaddy House
Description : Grounds for pre 1835 Corravaddy House built by Corravaddy Burn, surrounded by a generous shelter belt of trees and had a productive garden to the northwest. Enlarged and with added stable block in later 19th century and named Manor House. Now afforested. This site no longer constitutes an historic garden, demesne or ornamental designed landscape of interest.
Garden ID : DG0104
DG0104_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:407015
N:215716
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Site not inspected
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs