Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Killygordon House
Address :
Townland : KILLYGORDON
Previous Name : Killygordan Demesne Wedding Town
Description : Modest demesne for a c.1780 two-storey house on a slight rise. Some mature trees remain but parkland gone.
Garden ID : DG0093
DG0093_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:394616
N:220741
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
40907819
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs