Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Inver
Address : Inver
Townland : INVER GLEBE
Previous Name : White Hill
Description : Early 19th century rectory in a beautiful position on high ground overlooking the Eany Water and bank opposite and surrounded by a small landscape park. Between 1836 and 1847 land on the west side of the road was within the property.
Garden ID : DG0089
DG0089_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:378223
N:181986
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs