Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Glendooen
Address :
Townland : DOON GLEBE
Previous Name : Glendooen Rectory Glendoon Glebe House The Deanery Glendooen
Description : Early 19th century rectory built on high ground. Rectory until 1919. It is surrounded by the attributes of a small landscape park.
Garden ID : DG0075
DG0075_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:409382
N:212670
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs