Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Moyra Rectory
Address : Moyra Glebe
Townland : MOYRA GLEBE
Previous Name : Glebe House, Raymunterdoney
Description : Former Glebe House built c.1815 on a small low-lying site near the Ray River. Now family owned, it is well maintained. Walled garden part cultivated. Fine mature trees in shelter belts and woodland. Public access to tea rooms.
Garden ID : DG0069
DG0069_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:432657
N:195608
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Modest site - with buildings and planting surviving
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs